
Fire Hose Reel Assembly
Fire hose reel is an indoor fire protection device composed of valve,water way, support brackets, swing arm, hose, and water spray gun. It is mainly used to extinguish fires caused by Class A fires.
Fujian Haijing Fire Fighting Equipment Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of fire hose reel assembly in China, also supports customized service. Please feel free to wholesale cheap fire hose reel assembly from our factory.
product description of Fire Hose Reel Assembly
Pipe diameter: 1 Iinch (25mm)
Lenght: 30meters/25meters
Waterway: Aluminum Alloy/Copper
Nozzle: 3 Way with switch
Installation: Swing Arm
Type: Manual
Imalge Details of Fire Hose Reel Assembly



What is The importance of a Fire Hose Reel Assembly in commercial buildings
1. Immediate Response: Fire hose reels allow for a quick response during the initial stages of a fire, which is critical in preventing small fires from escalating.
2. Accessibility: They are typically mounted in accessible locations, ensuring that they can be easily reached and used by building occupants or firefighters.
3. Versatility: Fire hose reels can be used for a variety of tasks beyond firefighting, such as cleaning or emergency water supply in non-fire scenarios.
Company Information


FAQ
Q: What are the key components of a Fire Hose Reel Assembly?
A: The key components of a fire hose reel include a rewind mechanism, a fire hose, a valve for connecting to a water source, and a mounting structure. Some models may also include a handle for manual operation and a protective cover to shield the hose when not in use.
Q: How should a Fire Hose Reel Assembly be mounted in a commercial building?
A: A fire hose reel should be mounted in a conspicuous location that is easily accessible in case of an emergency. It should be securely fastened to a wall or a fixed structure, with the hose typically coiled and ready for use. The mounting location should comply with local fire safety regulations.
Contact Us
Mary Chen
WhatsApp/WeChat: +86-18359194029
Email: sales03@sanjingfire.com
<br>

Hot Tags: fire hose reel assembly, China fire hose reel assembly manufacturers, suppliers, factory, Foam Sprinkler Head, DN15 Sidewall Standard Fire Sprinkler, Ground Monitor Fire Fighting, Butterfly Tamper, Wet Alarm Valve, Flange Butterfly Valve







